Disc Brake DBA 2672S | dbabrakes.eu
Street_T2.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 2672S - T2 Slot


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

€320.24 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

* depending on manufacturer’s stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for BMW

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm):
  • Height (mm):
  • Thickness (mm):
  • Min. Thickness (mm):
  • Inner Diameter (mm):
  • Number of Holes:
  • PCD (mm):
  • Disc Vent:
  • Axle:
  • Annulus [MM]:
  • Air Gap [MM]:
  • Hole Diameter [MM]:
  • Weight (kg):
  • Height (mm):
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Weight (kg):
  • Diameter (mm): 330
  • Height (mm): 66
  • Thickness (mm): 24
  • Min. Thickness (mm):
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 75
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • PCD (mm): 120
  • Disc Vent: Kangaroo Paw
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Annulus [MM]:
  • Air Gap [MM]:
  • Offset [MM]:
  • Hole Diameter [MM]:
  • Axle: Front
  • Weight (kg): 10.17
  • PDF: Technical Specifications (PDF)
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items

Feature Description
Advantage
Benefit
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 2672S - Street Series - T2 Slot
T3'T3 Slot 48 precision CNC machined slots'

Advantages

  • Tri-Symmetrical curve slots dampens the vibration harmonics or noise
  • Increased number of out-gassing exit points for brake pad friction gasses to escape through
  • Universal slot design

Benefits

  • A quieter, responsive and smoother brake pedal feel
  • Increases the consistency and effectiveness of every brake stop
  • Eliminates the need for left and right discs
KANGAROO_PAWKangaroo Paw – 144 diamond and tear drop pillar ventilation system

Advantages

  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation
  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation

Benefits

  • >Minimises brake fade and increases braking effectiveness
  • Prolongs service life for both pads and rotors. Reduces mechanical damage and associated costs
DBA_XG150XG150 High Carbon Alloyed Iron

Advantages

  • An increase in thermal capacity property allows the rotor to handle constant extremes of heat over extended periods of time

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TSPThermal Stability Profiling

Advantages

  • Special formulation designed to respond to DBA’s TSP process

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TTMThermographic Temperature Monitoring

Advantages

  • Heat paint markings change colour at specific temperature thresholds
  • When temperature thresholds are exceeded paint markings will permanently change colours

Benefits

  • Offers the driver a clear indication of peak braking temperatures
  • Allows the driver to monitor rotor fatigue and decide on rotor replacement and to assist resellers with warranty claims
DBA_Pain_ProtectionPaint protection on non-friction areas

Advantages

  • Reduces corrosion
  • Enhances appearance

Benefits

  • Stops any unsightly rust formation
  • Adds value to the product
MakeModelEngine
BMW5 Series (F10)518 (2.0 TD) (2013-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)520 (2.0 TD) (2010-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)520 (2.0 Turbo) (2012-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)523 (3.0) (2010-2012)
BMW5 Series (F10)525 (2.0 TD) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)525 (3.0 TD) (2010-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)528 (2.0 Turbo) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series (F10)528 (3.0) (2010-2011)
BMW5 Series (F11)518 (2.0 TD) (2013-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)520 (2.0 TD) (2010-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)520 (2.0 Turbo) (2012-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)523 (3.0) (2010-2012)
BMW5 Series (F11)525 (2.0 TD) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)525 (3.0 TD) (2010-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)528 (2.0 Turbo) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series (F11)528 (3.0) (2010-2011)
BMW5 Series xDrive (F10)520 (2.0 TD) (2013-2017)
BMW5 Series xDrive (F10)525 (2.0 TD) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series xDrive (F10)528 (2.0 Turbo) (2011-2017)
BMW5 Series xDrive (F11)520 (2.0 TD) (2013-2017)
BMW5 Series xDrive (F11)528 (2.0 Turbo) (2011-2017)
ProducerNumber
34116794429BMW
A.B.S.18260OE
A.B.S.18260
ABEC3B041ABE
AP25520Z
AP25520 Z
ATE24012402392
ATE24.0124-0239.2
BORG & BECKBBD6039S
BOSCH0 986 479 028
Brake ENGINEERINGDI956894
BRECOBZ9130
BRECOBZ 9130
BREMBO09.C410.13
BREMBO09C41013
CAR142.1592
CAR1421592
CIFAM800-1253C
CIFAM8001253C
COMLINEADC1781V
E.T.F.192603
E.T.F.19-2603
FREMAXBD3555
FREMAXBD-3555
KAMOKA103251
LPRB2073V
METELLI23-1253C
METELLI231253C
NATIONALNBD1825
QUINTON HAZELLBDC6005
REMSA61548.10
REMSA6154810
TEXTAR92265825
TRISCAN8120111013C
TRISCAN8 120 111 013
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE834152
VAICOV2080087
VAICOV20-80087
WOKINGD61548.10
WOKINGD6154810
ZIMMERMANN150348220
ZIMMERMANN150.3482.20
ZIMMERMANN150.3482.00
ZIMMERMANN150.3482.50