Disc Brake DBA 649S | dbabrakes.eu
Street_T2.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 649S - Street Series - T2 Slot


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

€231.54 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

BUY FROM DISTRIBUTOR
Stock tick icon Available and ready to ship (2-4 days delivery)

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

* depending on manufacturer’s stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for SUBARU

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm):
  • Height (mm):
  • Thickness (mm):
  • Min. Thickness (mm):
  • Inner Diameter (mm):
  • Number of Holes:
  • PCD (mm):
  • Disc Vent:
  • Axle:
  • Annulus [MM]:
  • Air Gap [MM]:
  • Hole Diameter [MM]:
  • Weight (kg):
  • Height (mm):
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Weight (kg):
  • Diameter (mm): 266
  • Height (mm): 67.5
  • Thickness (mm): 18
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 16
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 58
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • PCD (mm):
  • Disc Vent: Kangaroo Paw
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Annulus [MM]:
  • Air Gap [MM]:
  • Offset [MM]:
  • Hole Diameter [MM]:
  • Axle: Rear
  • Weight (kg): 5.1
  • PDF: Technical Specifications (PDF)
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items

Feature Description
Advantage
Benefit
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 649S - DBA disc brake - Street Series - T2 Slot
T3'T3 Slot 48 precision CNC machined slots'

Advantages

  • Tri-Symmetrical curve slots dampens the vibration harmonics or noise
  • Increased number of out-gassing exit points for brake pad friction gasses to escape through
  • Universal slot design

Benefits

  • A quieter, responsive and smoother brake pedal feel
  • Increases the consistency and effectiveness of every brake stop
  • Eliminates the need for left and right discs
KANGAROO_PAWKangaroo Paw – 144 diamond and tear drop pillar ventilation system

Advantages

  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation
  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation

Benefits

  • >Minimises brake fade and increases braking effectiveness
  • Prolongs service life for both pads and rotors. Reduces mechanical damage and associated costs
DBA_XG150XG150 High Carbon Alloyed Iron

Advantages

  • An increase in thermal capacity property allows the rotor to handle constant extremes of heat over extended periods of time

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TSPThermal Stability Profiling

Advantages

  • Special formulation designed to respond to DBA’s TSP process

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TTMThermographic Temperature Monitoring

Advantages

  • Heat paint markings change colour at specific temperature thresholds
  • When temperature thresholds are exceeded paint markings will permanently change colours

Benefits

  • Offers the driver a clear indication of peak braking temperatures
  • Allows the driver to monitor rotor fatigue and decide on rotor replacement and to assist resellers with warranty claims
DBA_Pain_ProtectionPaint protection on non-friction areas

Advantages

  • Reduces corrosion
  • Enhances appearance

Benefits

  • Stops any unsightly rust formation
  • Adds value to the product
MakeModelEngine
SUBARUImpreza2.0 Turbo (UK) (98-2002)
SUBARULegacy2.0 (BG5) (94-96)
SUBARULegacy2.0 (BG5) (96-99)
SUBARULegacy2.0 Turbo (BC5) (92-94)
SUBARULegacy2.0 Turbo (BF5) (92-94)
SUBARULegacy2.5 (BG9) (Not UK) (96-98)
ProducerNumber
SUBARU26310AA111
SUBARU26310AA150
SUBARU26310AA112
A.B.S.15984
A.B.S.16274
A.B.S.16027
A.B.S.16O27
ABEC47002ABE
ACDelcoAC3266D
AP2468O
AP24680
AP24953
AP24679
APEC brakingDSK2456
ASHIKA61O77O2
ASHIKA6107702
ASHIKA6OO3332
ASHIKA6003332
ASHUKIM61010
ASHUKI09902303
ASHUKIS01720
AUGROS5290371P
BENDIX561567B
BENDIX561567
BLUE PRINTADM54344
BLUE PRINTADS74320
BLUE PRINTADS74319
BORG & BECKBBD4117
BOSCHF026A01261
BOSCH0986AB9713
BOSCH0986478800
BOSCHO9864788OO
BOSCH986478800
BOSCH0986AB6997
BOSCH0986478562
BOSCHO986478562
BOSCH986478562
BOSCH0986AB5182
BRADI1471764
BRADI1262824
Brake ENGINEERINGDI95365O
Brake ENGINEERING95365O
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955225
Brake ENGINEERINGDI953650
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955188
Brake ENGINEERING955188
BRAKE PARTS INC.953650
BRAKE PARTS INC.955225
BRECOBS8572
BRECOBS8226
BREMBO9685110
BREMBO09685121
BREMBO09685111
BREMBOO968511O
BREMBO09914710
BREMBO09685120
BREMBOO991471O
BREMBO09685110
BREMBO9914710
BREMBO09685124
BREMBO09685114
BREMBOO968512O
CARHPD780
CAR142780
CAR14278
COMLINEADCO81OV
COMLINEADC0810V
DELPHIBG2550
DELPHIBG3154
E.T.F.191292
FARCOM230837
FEDERAL MOGULRT33O3
FEDERAL MOGULDDF680
FEDERAL MOGULRT3303
FEDERAL MOGULDDF652
FEDERAL MOGULDDF68O
FERODODDF6801
FERODODDF7341
FERODODDF6521
FERODODDF734
FIRST LINEFBD1070
FTEBS4642
GIRLING6O4O332
GIRLING6040332
HELLA PAGID8DD355112341
HELLA PAGID355112341
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3307011
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3303032
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3317002
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3303031
HP (ZEBRA)53879
HP (ZEBRA)5759O
HP (ZEBRA)53878
HP (ZEBRA)57590
INTERBRAKESU081V
IPS PartsIBP1702
JAPANPARTSDI332
JAPANPARTSDP7O2
JAPANPARTSDP702
JAPKO60332
JAPKO61702
JURID561567J
JURID829O556
JURID8290556
KAGER37O613
KAGER370613
KAGER37O942
KAGER370942
KAGER37O787
KAGER370787
KAISHINCBR249
KAVO PARTSBR4723C
KAVO PARTSBR8214C
KAVO PARTSBR4723
KAVO PARTSBR8214
KAWE6108310
KBP37919
KBP37596
LPRS4081V
LPRM5830V
LPRM5381V
LUCAS ELECTRICALDF4033
LUCAS ELECTRICALDF4010
LUCAS ELECTRICALDF4009
MAGNETI MARELLI35361471764O
MAGNETI MARELLI353614717640
MAPCO25582
MDRMRD2702
MDRMFD2332
MINTEXMDC877
MINTEXMDC668
MOPRODMBD3735
MOPRODMBD4642
MOTAQUIPLVBD940Z
MOTIPVBD940
N.AMERICA PARTS DISTNBD0666
N.AMERICA PARTS DISTNBD0542
NATIONALNBD666
NATIONALNBD542
NATIONALNBD668
NATIONALNBD451
NECTOWN1047
NECTOWN957
NECTOWN1O47
NIPPARTSJ3317OO2
NIPPARTSJ33O3O32
NIPPARTSJ33O3O31
NK204411
NK314411
NK2O4411
NPSS331U04
OBTEC A/S815454507
OPEN PARTSBDA149420
OPTIMALBS7978
OPTIMALBS7646
PAGID54421
PEX14O519
PEX140273
PEX14O272
PEX140272
PEX140519
QH BeneluxHP57590
QH Benelux5790
QUINTON HAZELLBDC3735
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4642
QUINTON HAZELLBSF4642
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4387
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4642P
REMSA610831
REMSA626720
sbs1815204411
sbs1815204406
sbs18152O4411
SOLID AUTO (UK)S106011V
TEXTAR92079000
TEXTAR98200079101
TEXTAR92142100
TEXTAR982000791
TEXTAR92079100
TEXTAR98200079401
TEXTAR98200079001
TRISCAN812050125
TRUSTINGDF570
TRUSTINGDF57O
TRUSTINGDF571
TRUSTINGDF683
TRWDF4OO9
TRWDF4O1O
TRWDF4O33T
TRWDF4033T
TRWDF4O33
VEGAZVL770
VILLAR6281112
WOKINGD6108310